REGION SOUTH

Gorla Minore

24-28 April

Athens

29 May – 2 June

REGION CENTRAL

Mannheim

01-07 May

Bratislava

12-16 June

REGION WEST

Peelbergen

15-19 May

Luxembourg

05-09 June

REGION NORTH

Stutteri Ask

15-19 May

Drammen

05-09 June

SEMIFINALS

Deauville

19-23 June

Budapest

10-14 July

FINAL

Warsaw

5-8 September

Longines EEF Series

Calendar 2024

The Longines EEF Series Calendar 2024 is set as follows:

  • Two Regional Qualifications – Region South
  • Two Regional Qualifications – Region Central
  • Two Regional Qualifications – Region West
  • Two Regional Qualifications – Region North
  • Semifinal – Regions South- Central
  • Semifinal – Regions West – North
  • Final

Each Region holds two (2) Regional Qualifiers at CSIO3* level and the Teams qualify for the EEF Series Semi-Finals through the Nations Cup competitions at the RQs in their own Regions.

    The Semi-Final is a CSIO3*, where the Nations Cup competition is reserved for the top ten (10) teams (five from each Region) qualified according to the respective Region standings above, as follows:

    • Top 5 teams from Regions South & Central qualify for EEF Series Semi-Final 1
    • Top 5 teams from Regions North & West qualify for EEF Series Semi-Final 2

    The EEF Series Final is a CSIO4* reserved only for the ten (10) teams qualified from the two (2) SFs, as above, and the home team as the 11th team if not qualified

    REGIONAL QUALIFICATIONS
    REGIONAL QUALIFICATIONS
    SEMIFINALS
    SEMIFINALS
    FINAL
    FINAL
    REGION SOUTH
    REGION SOUTH
    REGIONS SOUTH-CENTRAL
    REGIONS SOUTH-CENTRAL
    FINAL
    FINAL
    Gorla Minore
    24-28 April
    Budapest
    10-14 July
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    Athens
    29 May-2 June
    Budapest
    10-14 July
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    REGION CENTRAL
    REGION CENTRAL
    Budapest
    10-14 July
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    Mannheim
    01-07 May
    Budapest
    10-14 July
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    Bratislava
    12-16 June
    Budapest
    10-14 July
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    REGION WEST
    REGION WEST
    REGIONS WEST-NORTH
    REGIONS WEST-NORTH
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    Peelbergen
    15-19 May
    Deauville
    19-23 June
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    Luxembourg
    05-09 June
    Deauville
    19-23 June
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    REGION NORTH
    REGION NORTH
    Deauville
    19-23 June
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    Stutteri Ask
    15-19 May
    Deauville
    19-23 June
    Warsaw
    5-8 September
    Drammen
    05-09 June
    Deauville
    19-23 June
    Warsaw
    5-8 September